Activity Bus

Bus

Riding the Activity Bus

Parents of students riding the late bus are reminded of the following:

  • The activity bus is for students in grades 3 through 12 who are involved in school activities only.
  • The activity bus runs Monday through Thursday.
  • Parents of young children should pick up their child at the school rather than using the activity bus.
  • The two activity buses load at 5:35 pm and leave the school at 5:40 pm.
  • The activity bus does not provide door-to-door services. The routes go north and south of the school district and stop at the following locations. IF a student lives along this route, the bus will stop at your driveway. All times listed are approximate and may vary depending on the number of students on the bus each night and the weather conditions.
    • North Route
      • Portage Lake Road /Landsford Cemetery 5:45
      • Willey’s Sport Shop  6:10
      • Bann’s Bar & Restaurant  6:15
      • Horseshoe Lake Inn  6:25
      • Prairie River Inn  6:30
      • Sather’s Store  6:40
      • Fisherman’s Bay  6:45
      • Big Sand Bar  6:50
    • South Route
      • Tamarack 5:50
      • Lawler  5:55
      • Orchard entrance  6:00
      • East Lake Marathon Gas Station  6:00
      • Rice River Town Hall  6:05
      • Jack’s Shack  6:10
      • Dad’s Corner  6:20
      • McGrath Catholic Church  6:25

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.